Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

WCRC 39th Annual April Fools 4 Mile Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5170/AWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                               Fools 4 Miler
                           Salisbury, MA, 4/2/22
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 4M MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       CAMERON LEONARD      22 NEWBURYPORT     MA   19:46 
    2       VALDIR OLIVEIRA      36 QUINCY          MA   20:15 
    3       JACOB JOHNS          27 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:16 

             ********** 4M FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       MEAGAN KING          42 NEWBURYPORT     MA   25:04 
    2       MIMI FALLON          56 WALPOLE         MA   26:04 
    3       SARAH DILLON         41 LOWELL          MA   27:27 


             ------------ MALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MICHAEL STUDER       11 WESTFORD        MA   21:25 
    2       RUBEN GREYSON        04 SALISBURY       MA   21:44 
    3       WILLIAM SKROBIS      15 MAYNARD         MA   33:32 


            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       VICTORIA BURNHAM     08 SALISBURY       MA   42:55 
    2       BROOKE BURNHAM       08 SANDOWN         NH   43:12 


             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       BOBBY MACKENZIE      23 SOMERVILLE      MA   22:19 
    2       PETER SIESS          29 AMESBURY        MA   23:09 
    3       RYAN DUCROW          22 AMESBURY        MA   27:19 


            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       ADELIA NOCERA        25 AMESBURY        MA   45:46 
    2       JULIE KEE            20 DANVERS         MA   49:31 



             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DAN CHRUNIAK         38 BEVERLY         MA   20:49 
    2       DANIEL RABOIN        30 BOSTON          MA   21:04 
    3       JOE RAND             30 BRADFORD        MA   22:05 


            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       AMANDA WRIGHT        34 SALISBURY       MA   28:00 
    2       KATHERINE GALINDO    32 MEDWAY          MA   33:33 
    3       MEAGHAN ZLINDRA-SHOR 37 HAMPSTEAD       NH   34:45 


             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       BRIAN STUDER         42 WESTFORD        MA   24:24 
    2       ANTHONY ELLIS        41 PELHAM          NH   24:52 
    3       TODD MALICKI         42 SALEM           MA   25:46 


            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       KIRSTEN KORTZ        43 HAMPSTEAD       NH   29:57 
    2       SIOBHAN STONEY       42 DANVERS         MA   34:52 
    3       KARIN CASEY          48 ATKINSON        NH   35:11 


             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DAVE DUNHAM          58 BRADFORD        MA   24:01 
    2       SHAWN CONWAY         51 SALEM           MA   24:20 
    3       MICHAEL DUNLOP       52 NORFOLK         MA   24:38 


            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       TRICIA KING          50 DRACUT          MA   31:02 
    2       REBECCA IMPERIALI    56 BEVERLY         MA   31:35 
    3       CYNTHIA BERGER       54 MELROSE         MA   32:37 


             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       EVERETT MCBRIDE      67 SALEM           NH   29:14 
    2       CHRISTOPHER SCOTT    60 AMESBURY        MA   29:19 
    3       WILLIAM KOBUS        69 SALEM           MA   30:37 



            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       ELLEN POVEROMO       60 BEVERLY         MA   29:42 
    2       JULIE MENOSKY        62 BEVERLY         MA   30:18 
    3       GINA GALLO           60 AMESBURY        MA   33:12 


             ------------ MALE 70 to 79 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       TED JONES            74 NEWBURYPORT     MA   35:05 
    2       DAVE KORTZ           71 SCARBOROUGH     ME   36:40 
    3       THOMAS MCMAHON       71 LYNN            MA   37:22 


            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 79 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       JOAN TREMBERTH       77 SCARBOROUGH     ME   41:49 
    2       SHARON DOBBYN        71 SAUGUS          MA   42:09 
    3       LINDA DESJARDINS     74 HAMPTON         NH   44:00 


             ------------ MALE 80 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DENNY LEBLANC        80 NASHUA          NH   38:05 
    2       LAWSON NOYES         80 KENNEBUNK       ME   39:30 
    3       PHILIP PIERCE        80 FALMOUTH        ME   41:15 


            ------------ FEMALE 80 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time