Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2022 Groton Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5187/5KAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          29TH Groton Road Races
                            Groton, MA, 5/15/22
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com




 ___________________________________________________________
                           MALE GROTON Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time
    1 THOMAS ORCUTT        20 GROTON          MA   17:05 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          FEMALE GROTON Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time
    1 VALERIE MEINERS      37 GROTON          MA   23:54 

              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 THOMAS ORCUTT         5234 20 GROTON          MA   17:06 
    2 BRENDAN MCCARTHY      5200 33 BROOKLYN        NY   18:07 
    3 COLIN MCGINN          5207 20 WESTFORD        MA   18:09 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 SARAH DILLON          5081 41 LOWELL          MA   21:10 
    2 ADDISON POULTER       5253 14 BEDFORD         MA   23:09 
    3 HANNAH MANDELL        5192 14 DUNSTABLE       MA   23:37 

              ********** 5k MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MARK MAYALL           5199 50 MAYNARD         MA   19:39 

             ********** 5k FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LAURIE NICHOLAS       5227 54 GORHAM          ME   23:42 


                          MALE 01 -  12 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MICAH PIERANTOZZI     5249 12 GROTON          MA   20:31 
    2 JOSEPH YAFRATE        5341 12 GROTON          MA   24:05 
    3 EVAN DELROSSI         5075 11 HARVARD         MA   25:12 


                         FEMALE 01 -  12 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CAITLIN TARBOX        5304 09 NASHUA          NH   28:22 
    2 SOPHIA PICUCCI        5244 12 GROTON          MA   28:34 
    3 TABITHA PICUCCI       5245 12 GROTON          MA   29:05 



                          MALE 13 -  15 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 GREYSON DUANE         5093 13 GROTON          MA   18:46 
    2 MATTHEW DUBE          5094 14 DUNSTABLE       MA   21:28 
    3 XANDER CROUSE         5065 13 GROTON          MA   21:45 


                         FEMALE 13 -  15 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CHARLOTTE BLOUNT      5029 15 GROTON          MA   25:42 
    2 ELEANOR STANTON       5293 15 LANCASTER       MA   27:45 
    3 NORAH SCHWEITZER      5276 14 WESTFORD        MA   28:00 


                          MALE 16 -  19 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ANOUSHK YADAV         5339 16 GROTON          MA   19:38 
    2 AIDAN PIERANTOZZI     5247 19 GROTON          MA   20:22 
    3 ANDREW DAVIS          5069 17 GROTON          MA   23:16 


                         FEMALE 16 -  19 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CLAIRE GOODRICH       5417 16 TOWNSEND        MA   27:01 
    2 ARIA GOODRICH         5126 18 TOWNSEND        MA   27:55 
    3 HELENA KOCH           5162 19 GROTON          MA   29:24 


                          MALE 20 -  29 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MATTHEW OVERTON       5411 20 TOWNSEND        MA   20:11 
    2 ANDREW CARTIER        5420 24 GROTON               22:11 
    3 ERICKSON AULL         5013 27 LUNENBURG       MA   23:40 


                         FEMALE 20 -  29 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 KYLIE PUCCI           5401 20 MAHWAH          NJ   24:30 
    2 EMILY LABOMBARD       5169 23 TOWNSEND        MA   26:55 
    3 HAYLEY PARET          5237 29 GROTON          MA   29:22 


                          MALE 30 -  39 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JOHN LIPPIELLO        5185 33 HUDSON          MA   22:30 
    2 KEVIN DILLON          5080 33 LOWELL          MA   23:18 
    3 MAXWELL PRENTISS      5255 30 FITCHBURG       MA   25:01 



                         FEMALE 30 -  39 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 VALERIE MEINERS       5210 37 GROTON          MA   23:54 
    2 MELISSA HAWTHORNE     5359 39 PRINCETON       MA   25:21 
    3 HOLLY VARNEY          5321 33 TOWNSEND        MA   25:58 


                          MALE 40 -  49 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 PHIL SNOW             5286 47 PETERBOROUGH    NH   21:55 
    2 MICHAEL WOODS         5337 43 GROTON          MA   23:01 
    3 JIM GOODRICH          5127 45 TOWNSEND        MA   23:04 


                         FEMALE 40 -  49 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 VALERIE GOODRICH      5419 43 TOWNSEND        MA   24:42 
    2 MELISSA DELROSSI      5076 43 HARVARD         MA   25:29 
    3 ELISABETE VALENTE     5319 42 WESTFORD        MA   26:31 


                          MALE 50 -  59 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MARCUS PALMER         5236 55 GROTON          MA   22:47 
    2 GEORGE MOLNAR         5423 59 WESTFORD        MA   23:46 
    3 ROBERT FOURNIER       5406 58 GROTON          MA   23:46 


                         FEMALE 50 -  59 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 BETH BLACKKETTER      5027 51 GROTON          MA   24:51 
    2 CAROL FRISOLI         5106 54 LITTLETON       MA   24:53 
    3 REBECCA ARSELAULT     5425 59 HUDSON          MA   25:23 


                          MALE 60 -  69 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 PETER STANTON         5294 65 LANCASTER       MA   23:39 
    2 BOB ORDEMANN          5235 61 GROTON          MA   24:52 
    3 KIM SHEFFIELD         5279 66 GROTON          MA   26:10 


                         FEMALE 60 -  69 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JANET SHEFFIELD       5278 65 GROTON          MA   31:52 
    2 LINDA CORRIVEAU       5059 60 WESTFORD        MA   32:17 
    3 CINDY MEKLENBURG      5211 64 WESTFORD        MA   33:26 



                          MALE 70 -  79 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 STAVROS KANARACUS     5152 77 LOWELL          MA   26:48 
    2 LIONEL MARTIN         5198 70 PEPPERELL       MA   32:14 
    3 BOB MCCAULEY          5201 74 GROTON          MA   36:26 


                         FEMALE 70 -  79 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 DENISE PIEKOS         5246 70 NORTH CHELMSFOR MA   34:28 
    2 KATHY MACKO           5189 70 CROMWELL        CT   39:54 
    3 DIANE SHAUGHNESSY     5277 76 WESTFORD        MA   40:53 


                          MALE 80 -  99 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SHUSUKE MINAMI        5214 84 MONT VERNON     NH   39:24 
    2 ALLEN HOFFMA HOFFMAN  5142 80 STERLING        MA   41:06 


                         FEMALE 80 -  99 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time