Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2022 Groton Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5187/10KAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          29TH Groton Road Races
                            Groton, MA, 5/15/22
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com




 ___________________________________________________________
                           MALE GROTON Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time
    1 DANIEL MOORE         44 GROTON          MA   39:48 
 ___________________________________________________________
                          FEMALE GROTON Resident
Place    Name              Age     City       St   Net Time
    1 JENNIFER MOORE       44 GROTON          MA   45:57 

              ********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 CHRIS GABRIELSON        58 34 CHELMSFORD      MA   34:58 
    2 GREGORY KERAS           87 31 SALEM           MA   35:40 
    3 DANIEL MOORE           125 44 GROTON          MA   39:50 

             ********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LINDA SPOONER          221 47 STURBRIDGE      MA   40:10 
    2 NORA GOZZO              65 29 MALDEN          MA   44:07 
    3 ELENA DALE             200 46 CONCORD         MA   45:56 

              ********** 10K MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 COLIN LOGHIN           105 46 WESTFORD        MA   41:12 

             ********** 10K FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JENNIFER MOORE         126 44 GROTON          MA   46:00 


                          MALE 01 -  19 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 ZAK METZGER            118 15 GROTON          MA   40:38 


                         FEMALE 01 -  19 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CORA KNOELL             91 16 MILFORD         NH   51:46 
    2 ELLA RAGO              149 17 WESTFORD        MA   54:38 



                          MALE 20 -  29 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 TIM LYMAN              109 29 MALDEN          MA   42:32 
    2 CHRIS CANO              22 28 GROTON          MA   48:08 
    3 NICHOLAS CLARK          29 27 HUDSON          NH   48:24 


                         FEMALE 20 -  29 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 EMMA ORDEMANN          225 27 GROTON          MA   46:31 
    2 EMILY STERBER          173 29 AYER            MA   52:18 
    3 SARAH HANNIGAN          71 26 GROTON          MA   53:28 


                          MALE 30 -  39 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 GEOFFREY SANZENBACHE   161 39 BRIGHTON        MA   40:05 
    2 ROB CURTIS              37 34 GROTON          MA   43:38 
    3 MATTHEW CARRIER         27 38 PEPPERELL       MA   46:10 


                         FEMALE 30 -  39 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 CHRISTINE MILLIGAN     122 33 BURLINGTON      MA   46:26 
    2 KRISTIN LEMIEUX        102 39 GROTON          MA   50:44 
    3 JULIE VAN SCHALKWYK    193 37 HARVARD         MA   51:52 


                          MALE 40 -  49 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MOTOI NAKANISHI        132 49 WESTFORD        MA   43:03 
    2 MICHAEL DELROSSI        39 44 HARVARD         MA   43:06 
    3 JONATHAN WATSON        196 40 WESTFORD        MA   47:45 


                         FEMALE 40 -  49 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JEN KANE                85 41 GROTON          MA   46:44 
    2 LACEY ROACH            151 40 PEPPERELL       MA   48:36 
    3 EMILY LOTTERHAND       107 48 PEPPERELL       MA   48:39 


                          MALE 50 -  59 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 JIM BONNER             202 55 ARLINGTON       MA   43:28 
    2 TIM DUMAS               45 54 AYER            MA   45:10 
    3 MARK CARLSON           223 54 ACTON           MA   45:36 



                         FEMALE 50 -  59 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 SHEILA LAPOINTE         97 52 LUNENBURG       MA   54:52 
    2 TINA JOST               83 56 GROTON          MA   55:01 
    3 JANE ROGERS            152 57 WESTFORD        MA   55:27 


                          MALE 60 -  69 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 WILLIAM CALDWELL        21 60 NASHUA          NH   45:28 
    2 JOHN ANEY                3 60 BERLIN          MA   48:42 
    3 JEFF JOHANSON           81 64 LITTLETON       MA   52:49 


                         FEMALE 60 -  69 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 MARIE GOZZO             64 63 WESTFORD        MA 1:09:28 
    2 VERA OCONNELL          224 68 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:20:30 


                          MALE 70 -  99 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1 PAUL FUNCH              56 71 GROTON          MA   44:08 


                         FEMALE 70 -  99 CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time